Anritsu MT9083A2-VZW-CTR1, Optical test platform

Request A Quote

SKU: MT9083A2-VZW-CTR1 Categories: , Tags: , , , ,
Anritsu

Description

SM (1310,1550), MM (850,1300) OTDR

The Anritsu MT9083A2-VZW-CTR1 is a cutting-edge Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) that can be applied to the testing and installation of FTTx, CATV, LAN, Access, and Metro Networks. The ACCESS Master MT9083A2 features a 7-inch widescreen TFT-LCD display for use both indoors and outdoors, enhanced battery operation time (up to 12 hours) increased operating temperature range (-10? to 50?C) and short-cut function keys.

Baseline Features of the Anritsu MT9083A2:

  • Ready to test in less than 15 seconds…and all day without recharging
  • Specialized testing modes simplify operation
  • High resolution and high dynamic range ensure thorough and complete fiber evaluation
  • Intelligent analysis software identifies problem splices, connectors and even macrobends
  • Rugged, sealed design provides years of service in the most challenging environments
  • Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit and single mode, multimode
  • Verify connector quality with optional connector inspection microscope
  • SCPI remote command support
  • Feature offering easy graphical summary & PDF reporting
  • Password protection feature for important file on-internal memory

Brand

Anritsu

Anritsu

Additional information

Configurations

004   Mainframe – Side mounted connectors
106   52-2488 Mb/s Test (1310/1550nm)
108   10 Gb/s optics 1550nm
112   Add G.709 OTU2 testing at 10.71Gb/s
610   SC optical connectors (exchangeable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Anritsu MT9083A2-VZW-CTR1, Optical test platform”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.