EXFO FTB-1-720-12CD-23B, Handheld Quad OTDR

Description

The Exfo FTB-1 720 12CD 23B is a handheld optical time-domain reflectometer device. Perfect for applications and uses within the plant, the highly portable Exfo FTB 1 720 is highly useful and can greatly enhance your in-house testing speed and accuracy.

The FTB-720 model combines singlemode and multimode functionalities, ideal for private/premises/enterprise network testing. It offers the industry’s shortest dead zones, as well as lightning-fast acquisitions. On the strength of best-in-class specifications and four test wavelengths, the FTB-720 LAN/WAN Access OTDR is optimized for fiber-optic contractors and private network operators, enabling them to fully test and qualify any type of fiber network.

Brand

EXFO

Additional information

Configurations

004   Mainframe – Side mounted connectors
106   52-2488 Mb/s Test (1310/1550nm)
108   10 Gb/s optics 1550nm
112   Add G.709 OTU2 testing at 10.71Gb/s
610   SC optical connectors (exchangeable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EXFO FTB-1-720-12CD-23B, Handheld Quad OTDR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.