EXFO FTB-1P-720C-12CD-23B, Handheld Quad OTDR

SKU: FTB-1P-720C-12CD-23B Category: Tags: , , , ,

Description

The EXFO FTB-1P-720C-12CD-23B is a handheld OTDR (optical time-domain reflectometer) kit, which is used for characterizing an optical fiber. This kit comes with a FTB-1 modular mainframe unit, an internal memory of 8 GB, AC adapter, a 7-inch color touchscreen display, a USB 2.0 interface and an EXFO fiber inspection probe video connector interface.

The FTB-720C model combines single mode and multimode functionalities, which makes it ideally suited for private/premises/enterprise network testing. It offers the industry’s shortest dead zones, as well as lightning-fast acquisitions. On the strength of best-in-class specifications and four test wavelengths, the FTB-720C LAN/WAN Access OTDR is optimized for fiber-optic contractors and private network operators, enabling them to fully test and qualify any type of fiber network.

Brand

EXFO

Additional information

Configurations

004   Mainframe – Side mounted connectors
106   52-2488 Mb/s Test (1310/1550nm)
108   10 Gb/s optics 1550nm
112   Add G.709 OTU2 testing at 10.71Gb/s
610   SC optical connectors (exchangeable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EXFO FTB-1P-720C-12CD-23B, Handheld Quad OTDR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.