Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550, MultiFiber Pro 1550 nm Singlemode Kit

SKU: MFTK-SM1550 Category: Tags: , , , ,

Description

The Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550 is an Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kit, which allows the testing of 8, 10 or 12 fibers.

MultiFiber Pro takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With an on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate the MPO fiber-trunk testing process without using a fan-out cord. The power meter/light source boasts industry-first functions such as automatic scanning of all twelve fibers and display of test results in an easy-to-read bar graph.

These innovative features allow MultiFiber Pro kits to eliminate the complexity of testing MPO trunks, making it 90 percent faster than the traditional simplex test methods.

Brand

Fluke

Additional information

Configurations

004   Mainframe – Side mounted connectors
106   52-2488 Mb/s Test (1310/1550nm)
108   10 Gb/s optics 1550nm
112   Add G.709 OTU2 testing at 10.71Gb/s
610   SC optical connectors (exchangeable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1550, MultiFiber Pro 1550 nm Singlemode Kit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.