LS-202D Dual Light Source (1310/1550)

$150.00$250.00

Request a Quote

1 Week – $150
2 Weeks – $200
4 Weeks – $250
Clear
SKU: LS-202D-RENTAL Category: Tags: , ,
Precision Rated Optics

Description

The LS-200 Series Dual Light Source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. A single port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths. This compact unit will operate in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. The output power is instantly adjustable from the keypad. A convenient low-battery indicator reminds the user to recharge the battery, while the light weight and smaller size of the 200 Series delivers rock-solid reliability under all working conditions.

Features
• Easy-to-use, Straightforward Operation
• Eye-catching Handheld Package
• Backlit LCD
• Rechargeable Batteries Included
• Three-year Warranty and
• Recommended Calibration Interval

Specifications
Output Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550
Emitter Type LD
Connector FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC (Interchangeable Connector)
(APC is Available Upon Request)
Output Stability Short Term (15 min.): < ±0.05dB @ 1310,1550nm
Short Term (15 min.): < ±0.05 dB @ 1310, 1550nm
Long Term (8 Hours ): < ±0.1dB @ 1310,1550nm
Central Wavelength 1310±20nm & 1550±20nm
Spectral Width 5 nm
Output Frequency (Hz) 270, 1000, 2000
Output Power -5 dBm
Operating Temperature -10°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature -20°C to 70°C
Power Supply 2pcs * Ni-MH AA (2500mAh)
Dimension 6.3″ x 3″ x 1.8″ (160 x 76 x 45mm)
Weight 9.5 oz (270g)
Warranty Standard 3 Year Manufacturer Warranty (Extended Warranty Available)

Ordering Information:
LS-202D  |  LS-202D Light Source (1310/1550) SM

PRO 200 Series Dual Laser Sources Standard Package Includes:
FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC Interchangeable Connector, Soft Carrying Case, User Manual, Worldwide-Compatible AC/DC Power Adapter, Rechargeable Battery, Calibration Report

Downloads
LS-202D Product Spec Sheet
LS-202D Product Manual

Brand

Precision Rated Optics

Precision Rated Optics

Additional information

Weeks

1 Week, 2 Weeks, 4 Weeks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LS-202D Dual Light Source (1310/1550)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.