Viavi Solutions Inc. NGC-4500-FA-NA, Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit

Request A Quote

SKU: NGC-4500-FA-NA Category: Tags: , , , ,
VIAVI (JDSU)

Description

The Certifier40G is not only the most advanced solution available, it is also the fastest and most complete. Whether certifying copper or fiber, users will get the job done right and on time…the first time!

  • The industry’s fastest CAT6A solution can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables*
  • Tier 1 certification of multimode, single-mode, and multimode MPO fiber in less than 6 seconds
  • Automate pass/fail end-face analysis for all fiber types
  • Gain complete test visibility at both local and remote ends
  • Pre-configured with all leading manufacturer’s cabling specifications

Brand

VIAVI (JDSU)

VIAVI (JDSU)

Additional information

Configurations

004   Mainframe – Side mounted connectors
106   52-2488 Mb/s Test (1310/1550nm)
108   10 Gb/s optics 1550nm
112   Add G.709 OTU2 testing at 10.71Gb/s
610   SC optical connectors (exchangeable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Viavi Solutions Inc. NGC-4500-FA-NA, Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.