EXFO FTB-7200D-023B, SM OTDR Module, 1310/1550 nm, 35/34 dB

SKU: FTB-7200D-023B Categories: , Tags: , , , ,

Description

EXFO’s FTB 7200D 023B is an optical time-domain reflectometer that is optimized for both single and multimode access network test applications along with LAN and WAN characterization.

EXFO’s FTB-7200D OTDRs help you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Their exceptional 1m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central office’s fiber distribution panel. This feature also comes in handy in metro, access and FTTH network applications, where events are usually closely spaced.

Key features of EXFO FTB 7200D:

  • Dynamic range of up to 36 dB
  • Event dead zone as low as one meter
  • Combined single-mode/multimode wavelengths (12CD-23B model)
  • Integrated tool: combines a visual fault locator, inspection
  • Probe, broadband power meter and a CW source mode
  • EF-Ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant
  • Multimode results
  • EXFO Connect-compatible: automated asset management
  • Data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database

Other modules available upon request.

Brand

EXFO

Additional information

Configurations

004   Mainframe – Side mounted connectors
106   52-2488 Mb/s Test (1310/1550nm)
108   10 Gb/s optics 1550nm
112   Add G.709 OTU2 testing at 10.71Gb/s
610   SC optical connectors (exchangeable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EXFO FTB-7200D-023B, SM OTDR Module, 1310/1550 nm, 35/34 dB”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.