EXFO FTB-7200D, Multimode OTDR Module

Description

EXFO’s FTB-7200D OTDRs help you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Their exceptional 1 m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central office’s fiber distribution panel. This feature also comes in handy in metro, access and FTTH network applications, where events are usually closely spaced. 62.5 Micron Multimode OTDR Module used in FTB Mainframes.

Other modules available upon request.

Brand

EXFO

Additional information

Configurations

004   Mainframe – Side mounted connectors
106   52-2488 Mb/s Test (1310/1550nm)
108   10 Gb/s optics 1550nm
112   Add G.709 OTU2 testing at 10.71Gb/s
610   SC optical connectors (exchangeable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EXFO FTB-7200D, Multimode OTDR Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.