Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD, Multimode modules add on kit for Versiv

Description

The Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD is an add-on kit for the brand’s popular DSX-5000 copper cable analyzer series. This add-on further improves an already powerful device in the DSX-5000, which boasts of features such as:

  • Compliant with ANSI/TIA-1152-A Level 2G and proposed standard IEC 61935-1 Ed. 5 Level VI field tester accuracy requirements to 2000 MHz
  • Supports the complete suite of Resistance Unbalance standards needed for Power over Ethernet (PoE) – IEEE 802.3bt, ANSI/TIA/EIA-568, ISO/IEC 11801 series documents
  • TCL and ELTCTL measurements compliant to IEC 61935-1-1 (Draft)
  • Screen continuity along path of cabling

With the CFP-MM-ADD add-on kit, the functionalities of the DSX-5000 are taken to another level. This is possible due to the various additional accessories you receive as part of the package. The kit includes ? (2) CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 ?m, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, Large Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

Brand

Fluke

Additional information

Configurations

004   Mainframe – Side mounted connectors
106   52-2488 Mb/s Test (1310/1550nm)
108   10 Gb/s optics 1550nm
112   Add G.709 OTU2 testing at 10.71Gb/s
610   SC optical connectors (exchangeable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD, Multimode modules add on kit for Versiv”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.